Opens

Ladies Open Springtime Waltz Winners
Wednesday, 24th April 2019

1st J.Salt,     S.Goldstein, H.Heath and      T.Macarthy   83 Points
     (MRGC)   (Lincoln)   (Woodhall Spa)   (Blankney)

2nd K.Ropson, P.Jamieson, N.Toon and R.Ellis             83 Points
                (All from GreethamValley)

3rd E.Johnson, C.Myhill, C.Rudkin and J.Ross              80 Points
            (All from Elton Furze Golf Club)

OPEN MIXED GREENSOME STABLEFORD RESULTS
Sunday, 5th May 2019

1st Robe Crowe + Gill Fussey          44 Points
           (Both from MRGC)
Hole-in-one by Gill Fussey on the 12th Hole.

2nd Dave Tuhey + Hilary Tuhey       43 Points
           (Both from MRGC)

3rd Guy Hardcastle + Mel Gregory   40 Points
           (Both from MRGC)

4th D Reid + C Reid                           39 Points
           (Both from Cleethorpes)

5th Adam Ramsay + Helen Wilson    39 Points
           (Both from MRGC)

MEN'S OPEN DAY RESULTS

Sunday, 30th June 2019

1st- Gary Lancaster Gross 81
2nd- John Chapman Gross 83

3rd- James Bell Gross 73

4th- Jason Hall Gross 78

5th- Dean Johnson Gross 74

LADIES OPEN AM/AM RESULTS
Wednesday, 24th July 2019


1st- S. Borthwick, J.Salt, R. Anyan, J. Purkiss              93 points

          (Market Rasen GC)

2nd- A.Rossington, J. Young, S. Foley, D. Hill             89 points

          (Hainsworth Park)

3rd- R. Lawton, S. Scott, H. Gibbard, B. Holmes         89 points

          (Market Rasen GC)

4th- N. Bradford, A.Cook, B. Hardaway, M. Blackburn 88 points

          (Kenwick Park)

5th- R. Best, D. Hornby, K. Anderson, P. Jones            87 points 

          (Hessle/Cottingham)

OPEN AM/AM RESULTS
Thursday, 1st August 2019


1st- D Bell, D Gamble         97 points, back 9 55

       R Hensman, J Hurst

      (Both pairs from Scraptoft GC)


2nd- J Francis, S Clark         97 points, back 9 52

          (Cottingham GC)

       S Holliday, J Wagland

           (Paisley GC)


3rd- J Bennett, D Corrigan    96 points

       P Grant, C Griffiths

      (Both pairs from Scrapton)


4th- L Samways, K O'Rourke   95 points

        A Craft, D Toyne

       (Both pairs from Blankney)


5th- K Bell, S Gutteridge           93 points

        M Jay, C Wood

       (Both pairs from Scraptoft)

Course Status
Currently open
19.08.2019 09:09
View Status
No restrictions.